"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> Allan Travers | Profile and Statistics

Allan Travers

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1912
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Aloysius Joseph Travers
Nickname(s): Joe
Born: May 7, 1892
Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Death April 19, 1968
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 18,1912 (20.011)
TBC Player ID:18994
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Allan Travers player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1912Detroit TigersALMLB-det200115.751110008.02624140710004.1329.250.007.881.130.14
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0115.7511100082624140710004.1329.250.007.881.130.14
MLB: Average per 162 Games03415.753434340002728848164760238340004.1329.250.007.881.130.14
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)0115.7511100082624140710004.1329.250.007.881.130.14
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1912Detroit TigersALMLB-detp201300000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1300000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB: Average per 162 Games162486000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0486
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)1300000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912Detroit TigersALMLBP1807001.0007.8863.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP1807001.0007.8863.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.