Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Alex Rodriguez >> 2013 Game Logs

Alex Rodriguez Pr mlb-1#1AS-14AW-64WS-1

+ Free Agent Status: FA


Active Talent RatingsBattingSpeed74Power84Contact44XBH75RBIs85Runs66Hitting68Durability59Team.524Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1437, 3B-1207, DH-298, 1B-2
Proper Name: Alexander Emmanuel Rodriguez
Nickname(s): A-Rod
Born: July 27, 1975 (42.082)
Place New York, New York
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Westminster Christian (Miami,FL)
College:
Drafted: 1993 -- 1st round (1st overall) by Seattle Mariners (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:July 8,1994 (18.347)
Service Time:21.011 (2015)
TBC Player ID:536
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2016-08-13 - Released by Yankees More
Prospect Ranks:[1995]MLB #1 SEA #1 [1994]MLB #6 SEA #1
Organizations:SEA, TEX, NYA
Signed by:Fernando Arguelles


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Alex Rodriguez player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 2013 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    2013-08-05NYA@CHAL1-843b125244
    -1-------1-----.250.250.2505001798123
    2013-08-06NYA@CHAL2-33dh225252
    -1------1-1----.333.429.3337621459-3-
    2013-08-07NYA@CHAL5-633b325265
    -1------11-----.273.385.27365820911311
    2013-08-09NYADETW4-353b427834
    ---------3-----.200.294.20049422157437
    2013-08-11NYADETW5-443b527834
    12--12---------.263.333.421754128413-
    2013-08-12NYAANAW2-143b627833
    -1------------2.273.333.409742981212
    2013-08-13NYAANAW14-74dh727835
    -11--2---2-----.259.310.40771715105331
    2013-08-14NYAANAW11-343b827834
    211-----11-----.258.324.4197431798222
    2013-08-15NYAANAL4-843b927835
    -2-------1-----.278.333.41775025169561
    2013-08-16NYA@BOSW10-353b1025334
    12----1-1------.300.364.42578923149451
    2013-08-17NYA@BOSL1-653b1125343
    --------11-----.279.354.39574921111045-
    2013-08-18NYA@BOSW9-653b1225354
    23--12----1----.319.385.4898741688121
    2013-08-20NYATORW8-453b1327833
    11------12-----.320.393.4808731697224
    2013-08-20NYATORW3-25dh1427834
    ---------3----1.296.367.44481114113433
    2013-08-22NYATORW5-353b1527833
    1-----1-1------.281.359.4217801899213
    2013-08-23NYA@TBAL2-753b1625394
    ---------1-----.262.338.3937311697-42
    2013-08-24NYA@TBAL2-453b1725404
    11-------1-----.262.333.3857181486212
    2013-08-25NYA@TBAW3-29ph1825411
    -1-------------.273.342.394736431-2-
    2013-08-26NYA@TORL2-563b1925424
    11--11---2-----.271.338.4297671495142
    2013-08-27NYA@TORW7-153b2025434
    12--11--1------.284.354.473827241311531
    2013-08-28NYA@TORL2-753b2125444
    -1---1---3-----.282.349.46281117125551
    2013-08-30NYABALW8-553b2227834
    -1---11-------1.280.344.45179586211-
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    2013-09-01NYABALL3-753b2327833
    --------11-----.271.340.43577521129433
    2013-09-02NYACHAW9-153b2427833
    111-----1------.273.347.4437902011944-
    2013-09-03NYACHAW6-453b2527833
    11------1------.275.353.44079322139352
    2013-09-04NYACHAW6-563b2627833
    11------11-----.277.358.4367941376212
    2013-09-05NYABOSL8-963b2727835
    -22---1--1-----.283.360.45581521156542
    2013-09-06NYABOSL8-1253b2827833
    -------111-----.275.357.4417981697142
    2013-09-08NYABOSW4-353b2927833
    12------1------.286.370.4488181477-22
    2013-09-09NYA@BALL2-423b3025534
    12--11---1-----.294.374.47785120137712
    2013-09-10NYA@BALW7-523b3125544
    122--1---1-----.301.378.49687487122-
    2013-09-11NYA@BALW5-42dh3225554
    11--11---1-----.299.374.51388719127243
    2013-09-12NYA@BALW6-52dh3325562
    1-------31---1-.294.382.504886261313453
    2013-09-13NYA@BOSL4-82dh3425573
    --------12-----.287.379.49287119910134
    2013-09-14NYA@BOSL1-54dh3525583
    --------1------.280.375.48085524159651
    2013-09-15NYA@BOSL2-92dh3625592
    -1---1---------.283.377.480857642-11
    2013-09-17NYA@TORL0-22dh3725604
    ---------2-----.275.367.46683312102242
    2013-09-18NYA@TORW4-32dh3825614
    --------11-----.267.361.45281319910123
    2013-09-19NYA@TORL2-62dh3925623
    1-------11-----.261.358.4428001385-33
    2013-09-20NYASFNW5-12dh4027834
    11--14---1-----.261.356.4588141798123
    2013-09-21NYASFNW6-02dh4127834
    -----1---2-----.253.347.445792261610653
    2013-09-22NYASFNL1-22dh4227834
    -1-------2-----.253.345.44078513103224
    2013-09-24NYATBAL0-72dh4327833
    --------2-----1.248.347.4317781789122
    2013-09-25NYATBAL3-82dh4427833
    ---------2-----.244.341.42376413103162

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com - Alex Rodriguez @ Razzball


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me