Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Alex Rodriguez >> 1995 Game Logs

Alex Rodriguez Pr mlb-1#1AS-14AW-64WS-1

+ Free Agent Status: FA


Active Talent RatingsBattingSpeed74Power84Contact44XBH74RBIs85Runs66Hitting68Durability59Team.524Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1437, 3B-1207, DH-298, 1B-2
Proper Name: Alexander Emmanuel Rodriguez
Nickname(s): A-Rod
Born: July 27, 1975 (42.142)
Place New York, New York
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Westminster Christian (Miami,FL)
College:
Drafted: 1993 -- 1st round (1st overall) by Seattle Mariners (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:July 8,1994 (18.347)
Service Time:21.011 (2015)
TBC Player ID:536
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2016-08-13 - Released by Yankees More
Prospect Ranks:[1995]MLB #1 SEA #1 [1994]MLB #6 SEA #1
Organizations:SEA, TEX, NYA
Signed by:Fernando Arguelles


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Alex Rodriguez player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1995 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1995-05-07SEA@CALW3-29ss1183
    -1-----1-1-----.333.333.3336661183114
    1995-05-09SEA@OAKL5-79ss2194
    -1---11----1---.286.286.28657213103221
    1995-05-10SEA@OAKL4-79ss3203
    ---------1-----.200.200.20040012102323
    1995-05-11SEA@OAKL1-39ss4212
    111------1-----.250.250.333583541111
    1995-05-13SEACHAW6-59ss5224
    11-------2-----.250.250.31256213112333
    1995-05-14SEACHAL2-109ss6232
    -11------------.278.278.389667532-1-
    1995-05-16SEA@KCAL2-49ss7242
    ---------1-----.250.250.35060055-22-
    1995-05-18SEA@KCAL2-38pr-ss8251
    ---------------.238.238.333571431--2
    1995-05-22SEA@DETL8-109ss9264
    -31--31--------.320.320.44076015105411
    1995-05-23SEABOSL4-55pr1027----------------.320.320.440760------
    1995-05-24SEABOSW15-69ss11285
    -1---1---2-----.300.300.4007003323101433
    1995-05-25SEABOSW4-37ss12293
    12---1---------.333.333.42475798132-
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1995-06-08SEA@BALL2-89ss13303
    ---------1-----.306.306.38969566-121
    1995-06-09SEA@NYAW11-19ss14314
    11---1---2-----.300.300.3756751293223
    1995-06-10SEA@NYAW3-29ss15323
    ---------2-----.279.279.3496281284322
    1995-06-11SEA@NYAL7-109ss16334
    ---------------.255.255.3195741912771-
    1995-06-12SEAKCAL9-109ss17345
    23--11---1-----.288.288.40469221147451
    1995-06-13SEAKCAL1-39ss18353
    -2-------------.309.309.41872721174122-
    1995-06-14SEAKCAL1-29ss19364
    ---------1-----.288.288.39067811101223
    1995-06-16SEAMINL1-109ss20373
    -1-------1-----.290.290.3876771165-31
    1995-06-19SEA@CHAL6-84pr2138----------------.290.290.387677------
    1995-06-20SEA@CHAW9-56ss22394
    21--111-1------.288.299.424723178913-
    1995-06-21SEA@CHAL4-59ss23404
    ---------2-----.271.282.4006821183-33
    1995-06-22SEA@CHAW3-26ss24414
    ---------4-----.257.267.37864516124327
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1995-07-21SEA@TORL3-49ss25423
    11--11--1------.260.278.41669420101052-
    1995-07-22SEA@TORW7-22ss26435
    111---1--1-----.256.274.41568919136522
    1995-07-23SEA@TORW6-49ss27444
    -1-------1-----.256.273.40768023167751
    1995-07-24SEAMILL4-69ss28455
    -1-------2-----.253.269.39666514122144
    1995-07-25SEAMILW8-67ss29464
    1211-2---1-----.263.278.432710201010232
    1995-07-26SEAMILL3-47ss30473
    ---------------.255.270.4186881073121
    1995-07-28SEACLEL5-69ss3148----------------.255.270.418688------
    1995-07-29SEACLEW5-39ss32493
    -1------1------.257.279.4166951367-21
    1995-07-30SEACLEL2-59ss33502
    ---------1-----.252.274.408682963212
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1995-08-02SEA@CALL4-59ss34514
    12--12-1-------.262.282.4397211082112
    1995-08-03SEA@CALW10-77ss35525
    -11------1-----.259.278.43771523158722
    1995-08-04SEA@OAKL8-97ss36535
    11--11---1-----.256.275.453728221210152
    1995-08-05SEA@OAKW15-99ss37545
    ---------2-----.246.264.43469823167733
    1995-08-06SEA@OAKW15-89ss38554
    1-------11-----.238.262.421683209112-4
    1995-08-07SEACHAW6-47ss39562
    --------22-----.234.269.414683241212372
    1995-08-08SEACHAW10-97ss40572
    ---------2-----.231.265.4086731174313
    1995-08-09SEACHAW11-88ss41581
    ---------1-----.229.263.4056686422-2
    1995-08-13SEA@KCAL3-69ss42593
    -1---1---1-----.231.264.4036671082312
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1995-09-04SEA@NYAL3-132ss43602
    ---------1-----.228.261.397658541-12
    1995-09-11SEAMINL10-128ss4461----------------.228.261.397658------
    1995-09-12SEAMINW14-38ss4562----------------.228.261.397658------
    1995-09-20SEATEXW11-38ss4663----------------.228.261.397658------
    1995-09-23SEAOAKW7-02ss47642
    11-1-1---------.232.264.413677127532-
    1995-09-24SEAOAKW9-89ss48654
    -1---2---2-----.232.264.40867217125244

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com - Alex Rodriguez @ Razzball


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me