Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Recent MLB Deaths:   Earl Averill  -   Jim Fanning  -   Ollie Brown  -   Bobby Moore  -   Jose Capellan  -   Riccardo Ingram  -   Dick Mills
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Alex Rodriguez >>

Alex Rodriguez Pr mlb-1#1AS-14AW-64WS-1

+ New York Yankees Status: Active (MLB)
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1437, 3B-1202, DH-105
Proper Name: Alexander Emmanuel Rodriguez
Nickname(s): A-Rod
Born: July 27, 1975 (39.301)
Place New York, New York
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Westminster Christian (Miami,FL)
College:
Drafted: 1993 -- 1st round (1st overall) by Seattle Mariners (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:July 8,1994 (18.347)
TBC Player ID:536
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2014-10-31 - New York Yankees - Reinstated from suspension More
Prospect Ranks:[1995]MLB #1 SEA #1 [1994]MLB #6 SEA #1
Recent Contract:Signed to 10-year contract for 2008-2017 ($275m) by New York Yankees. $10m signing bonus
Organizations:SEA, TEX, NYA
Signed by:Fernando Arguelles
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
64 36 70 83 90


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Alex Rodriguez player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com - Alex Rodriguez @ Razzball


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.