2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Alex Malloy >> Transactions and Salaries

Alex Malloy

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1910


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts78Walks56Hittable69SO/BB72vsPower69Hitting67Durability18Team.305Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-7
Proper Name: Archibald Alexander Malloy
Nickname(s): Lick
Born: October 31, 1886
Place Laurinburg, North Carolina
Death March 1, 1961 (74.121)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 10,1910 (23.314)
TBC Player ID:14698
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Alex Malloy player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.