Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Alex Malloy >>

Alex Malloy

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1910
Biography Data
Positions: P-7
Proper Name: Archibald Alexander Malloy
Nickname(s): Lick
Born: October 31, 1886
Place Laurinburg, North Carolina
Death March 1, 1961
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 10,1910 (23.314)
TBC Player ID:14698
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Alex Malloy player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1910St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla23062.5676401052.2472615017271001.228.030.002.914.611.59
MLB Totals (1 seasons)062.5576401053472615017271001.217.980.002.894.581.59
MLB: Average per 162 Games0312.55373121050277246136780891415001.217.980.002.894.581.59
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)062.5576401053472615017271001.217.980.002.894.581.59
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1910St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap2371601000001 00 .063.118.063180.000.063.0630.00--117
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)71601000000100000.063.118.063181.000.063.0630.00--117
MLB: Average per 162 Games16237002300000023000000.063.118.063181.000.063.0630.00--23393
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)71601000000100000.063.118.063181.000.063.0630.00--117
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1910St. Louis BrownsALMLBP75221721.9053.2924.43
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP75221721.9053.2924.43

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.