"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   2015 HOF Voting  -  Updated the 2015 Hall of Fame voting and Hall of Fame section.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Al Stanek | Profile and Statistics

Al Stanek

+ Played in Major Leagues 1963-1963
Biography Data
Positions: P-11
Proper Name: Albert Willfred Stanek
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: December 24, 1943 (71.099)
Place Springfield, Massachusetts
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 26,1963 (19.124)
TBC Player ID:18364
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SFN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Al Stanek player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1963San Francisco GiantsNLMLB48sfn19004.73004013.1107711251001.656.750.688.103.380.42
MLB Totals (1 seasons)004.85110004013107711251001.696.920.698.313.460.42
MLB: Average per 162 Games004.856800025080624343674316001.696.920.698.313.460.42
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)004.85110004013107711251001.696.920.698.313.460.42
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1963San Francisco GiantsNLMLB48sfnp191
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000001
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)111000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162150000000001500000.000.000.0000.000.000------015
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)111000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1963San Francisco GiantsNLMLBP111316011.0004.855.73
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP111316011.0004.855.73

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.