2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> O >> Al Oliver >>

Al Oliver AS-7AW-11WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1968-1985


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed59Power70Contact88XBH65RBIs83Runs57Hitting90Durability68Team.537Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1376, 1B-733, DH-200
Proper Name: Albert Oliver Jr.
Nickname(s): Scoop
Born: October 14, 1946 (69.317)
Place Portsmouth, Ohio
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Portsmouth (Portsmouth,OH)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 23,1968 (21.344)
TBC Player ID:16137
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT, TEX, MON, SFN, PHI, TOR, LAN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Al Oliver player pages for $10 for a year.
  • This section allows you to view a player's performance based on sub-categories of activity including by batting order, position and situation. You may also a view a player's career performance by selecting "career" from the year drop-down box above.
  • There are 19 different queries running to build this page so please be patient.
  • ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    Total.000.000.0000
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    None On.000.000.0000
    Men On.000.000.0000
    Bases Loaded.000.000.0000
    Scoring Position.000.000.0000
    Leading Off.000.000.0000
    R. on 3rd < 2 outs.000.000.0000
    Runner in motion.000.000.0000
    Last Batter.000.000.0000
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.