TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Al McLean | Profile and Statistics

Al McLean

+ Played in Major Leagues 1935-1935


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.438Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-4
Proper Name: Albert Eldon McLean
Nickname(s): Elrod
Born: September 20, 1912
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death September 29, 1990 (78.009)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 16,1935 (22.299)
TBC Player ID:15173
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Al McLean player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1935Washington Senators IALMLB12ws122   007.274000108.212870530001.9612.460.005.193.120.60
MLB Totals (1 seasons)007.00400010912870530001.8912.000.005.003.000.60
MLB: Average per 162 Games007.0068000170153204136119085510001.8912.000.005.003.000.60
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)007.00400010912870530001.8912.000.005.003.000.60
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1935Washington Senators IALMLB12ws1p22   42000000000100   .000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)42000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB: Average per 162 Games162810000000004100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----081
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)42000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1935Washington Senators IALMLBP480000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP480000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.