TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> J >> Al Javery >>

Al Javery AS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1940-1946


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts50Walks47Hittable42SO/BB51vsPower42Hitting39Durability63Team.440Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-205
Proper Name: Alva William Javery
Nickname(s): Beartracks
Born: June 5, 1918
Place Worcester, Massachusetts
Death August 16, 1977 (59.072)
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 183 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 23,1940 (21.322)
TBC Player ID:13284
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Al Javery player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Al Javery
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.