Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Al Clauss >>

Al Clauss

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1913
Biography Data
Positions: P-5
Proper Name: Albert Stanley Clauss
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: June 24, 1891
Place New Haven, Connecticut
Death September 13, 1952
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 178 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 22,1913 (21.303)
TBC Player ID:9951
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Al Clauss player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.