Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Update:   2014 Playoff Statistics -  Boxscores and stats for the 2014 playoff season. Summary view, game view or series view.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Al Bergman >>

Al Bergman

+ Played in Major Leagues 1916-1916
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-3
Proper Name: Alfred Henry Bergman
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: September 27, 1890
Place Peru, Indiana
Death June 20, 1961
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 155 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Notre Dame
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 29,1916 (25.336)
TBC Player ID:8748
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Relationship(s):
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Al Bergman player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.