Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:  2015 Coaching Staffs -  Added 2015 Coaching Staffs for MLB, Minors and Division I College. Indy Leagues to come later.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Adrian Hernandez >>

Adrian Hernandez Pr mlb-66

+ Played in Major Leagues 2001-2004
Biography Data
Positions: P-121, OF-1
Proper Name: Adrian R. Hernandez
Nickname(s): El Duquecito
Born: March 25, 1975 (40.063)
Place Havana, Cuba
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: 2000 -- Signed as free agent by New York Yankees
MLB Debut:April 21,2001 (26.027)
TBC Player ID:1180
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[2001]MLB #66 NYA #4
Organizations:NYA, MIL
Signed by:Lin Garrett, Gordon Blakeley, Damon Oppenheimer
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
33 86 35 61


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Adrian Hernandez player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2000TampaFSLA+31nya25101.351100006.231101131000.604.050.001.3517.5513.00
2000 NorwichEastAA-nya25514.0466100035.2341716118442201.468.580.254.5411.102.44
2000 ColumbusILAAA-nya25214.4055210030.2241815218292201.377.040.595.288.511.61
2001ColumbusILAAA38nya26875.5121210000117.2116757213609710501.508.870.994.597.421.62
2001 New York YankeesALMLB65nya26033.68001022.015109710104021.146.142.864.094.091.00
2002ColumbusILAAA65nya27675.2520200000109.211467649451099501.459.360.743.698.952.42
2002 New York YankeesALMLB65nya270112.0000006.010882691002.6715.003.009.0013.501.50
2003TampaFSLA+-nya28000.001000002.0100004000.504.500.000.0018.00--
2003 TrentonEastAA-nya28003.861100004.2542027001.509.640.003.8613.503.50
2003 ColumbusILAAA65nya28853.213290081101.0924736649103601.408.200.534.379.182.10
2004IndianapolisILAAA-mil29085.722015000094.1111616093983201.5910.590.863.727.922.13
2004 Milwaukee BrewersNLMLB31mil29028.44002016.0201815114143002.1311.250.567.887.881.00
2005LagunaMexAAA--30365.341815101094.111359561243744001.6510.781.144.107.061.72
2007LagunaMexAAA--32000.001100000.10000000000.000.000.000.000.00--
MLB Totals (3 seasons)066.551450030444536321030338021.709.202.056.146.751.10
MLB: Average per 162 Games0216.555018001101571611291153610711829071.709.202.056.146.751.10
Minor League Totals (7 seasons)33354.8512694419159761334932252275563361401.499.240.784.158.492.05
AAA (7 seasons)27344.9811786319154857032730351254495331201.509.360.844.178.131.95
AA (2 seasons)514.0577100040392118120512201.488.780.234.5011.482.55
A+ (2 seasons)101.00210000941101171000.564.000.001.0017.0017.00
New York Yankees (2 seasons)045.4684001028251817916195021.468.042.895.146.111.19
Milwaukee Brewers (1 seasons)028.4461002016201815114143002.1311.250.567.887.881.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2004IndianapolisILAAA-milp292211120000000500100.182.182.182364.000.000.333----212
2004Milwaukee BrewersNLMLB31milp294
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000003
*Loading* (click to close)
001
*Loading* (click to close)
00.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
2005LagunaMexAAA--3016010000000000---------------00
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)64000000000300100.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
MLB: Average per 162 Games16210800000000081002700.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0135
Minor League Totals (2 seasons)3811220000000500100.182.182.182364.000.000.333----212
AAA (2 seasons)3811220000000500100.182.182.182364.000.000.333----212
Milwaukee Brewers (1 seasons)64000000000300100.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Other Pitching Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9
2002Maryvale Saguaros112.45122000022146601028401.095.730.004.0911.45
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2000TampaFSLA+P1 0000.000--0.00
2000NorwichEastAAP6 25001.000--10.50
2000ColumbusILAAAP5 2610.889--14.40
 
2001ColumbusILAAAP21 201931.929--16.71
2001New York YankeesALMLBP6221310.8001.646.00
 
2002ColumbusILAAAP20 81321.913--9.45
2002New York YankeesALMLBP260000.0000.000.00
 
2003TampaFSLA+P1 0000.000--0.00
2003TrentonEastAAP1 0000.000--0.00
2003ColumbusILAAAP32 121732.906--8.16
 
2004IndianapolisILAAAOF1 10001.000--9.00
2004IndianapolisILAAAP20 71130.857--8.10
2004Milwaukee BrewersNLMLBP61615001.0003.389.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP14442810.9092.056.43
 AAAOF1010001.000--9.00
 AAAP9804966124.906--10.56
 AAP7025001.000--9.00
 A+P200000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.