2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Adrian Hernandez >> Transactions and Salaries

Adrian Hernandez Pr mlb-66

+ Played in Major Leagues 2001-2004


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts61Walks27Hittable49SO/BB37vsPower49Hitting0Durability41Team.499Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-121, OF-1
Proper Name: Adrian R. Hernandez
Nickname(s): El Duquecito
Born: March 25, 1975 (41.185)
Place Havana, Cuba
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,2001 (26.027)
TBC Player ID:1180
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[2001]MLB #66 NYA #4
Organizations:NYA, MIL
Signed by:Lin Garrett, Gordon Blakeley, Damon Oppenheimer


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Adrian Hernandez player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Salary Information
    Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Granted Free Agency.
    Signed as Free Agent by Brewers.
    Granted Free Agency.
    Signed as undrafted amateur Free Agent by Yankees.
    Salary Metrics 1985-
    YearTeamSalaryLg RankTeam RankCentileLg MinimumLg AverageContracts
    2004Milwaukee Brewers$ 425,0005081244$ 300,000$ 2,070,100
    2002New York Yankees$ 200,000757340$ 200,000$ 2,011,045
    2001New York Yankees$ 200,000771380$ 200,000$ 1,897,758

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.