"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Adrian Garrett >> Transactions and Salaries

Adrian Garrett

+ Played in Major Leagues 1966-1976
Biography Data
Positions: DH-27, C-25, OF-18, 1B-16
Proper Name: Henry Adrian Garrett
Nickname(s): Pat, Smokey
Born: January 3, 1943 (72.329)
Place Brooksville, Florida
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 185 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Sarasota (Sarasota,FL)
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 13,1966 (23.100)
TBC Player ID:11760
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:ATL, CHN, OAK, CAL
Relationship(s):Brother of Wayne Garrett

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Adrian Garrett player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Purchased by Angels from Cubs.
    Purchased by Cubs from Athletics.
    Traded by Cubs to Athletics for Frank Fernandez.
    Released by Phillies.
    Signed as Free Agent by Cubs.
    Released by Braves.
    Signed as Free Agent by Phillies.
    Traded by Mets with Jay Hook to Braves for Roy McMillan.
    Purchased by Mets from Braves.
    Signed as undrafted amateur Free Agent by Braves.

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.