TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Adrian Garrett >> Jobs in Baseball

Adrian Garrett

+ Played in Major Leagues 1966-1976


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed48Power83Contact12XBH79RBIs62Runs61Hitting24Durability13Team.503Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: DH-27, C-25, OF-18, 1B-16
Proper Name: Henry Adrian Garrett
Nickname(s): Pat, Smokey
Born: January 3, 1943 (73.340)
Place Brooksville, Florida
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 185 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Sarasota (Sarasota,FL)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 13,1966 (23.100)
TBC Player ID:11760
Career Activity
Organizations:ATL, CHN, OAK, CAL
Relationship(s):Brother of Wayne Garrett



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Adrian Garrett player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Adrian Garrett
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1982AppletonAManager8159.5792League Champions
    1983Glens FallsAAManager5383.3908  
    1984DenverAAAHitting Coach7975.5133Lost in Finals
    1984DenverAAAManager7975.5133Lost in Finals
    1985Chicago White SoxMLBMinor League Hitting Instructor8577.5253  
    1987OmahaAAAHitting Coach6476.4578  
    1988Kansas City RoyalsMLBThird Base Coach8477.5223  
    1989Kansas City RoyalsMLBThird Base Coach9270.5682  
    1990Kansas City RoyalsMLBThird Base Coach7586.4666  
    1991Kansas City RoyalsMLBThird Base Coach8280.5066  
    1992Kansas City RoyalsMLBThird Base Coach7290.4445  
    1993EdmontonAAAHitting Coach7269.5112  
    1994EdmontonAAAHitting Coach6775.4724  
    1995CharlotteAAAHitting Coach5981.4215  
    1996CharlotteAAAHitting Coach6279.4404  
    1997CharlotteAAAHitting Coach7665.5392Lost in Semi-Finals
    1998CharlotteAAAHitting Coach7073.4902  
    1999Florida MarlinsMLBMinor League Hitting Coordinator6498.3955  
    2000Florida MarlinsMLBMinor League Hitting Coordinator7982.4913  
    2001Florida MarlinsMLBMinor League Hitting Coordinator7686.4694  
    2003LouisvilleAAAHitting Coach7964.5521Lost in Semi-Finals
    2004LouisvilleAAAHitting Coach6777.4652  
    2005LouisvilleAAAHitting Coach6678.4584  
    2006LouisvilleAAAHitting Coach7568.5243  
    2007LouisvilleAAAHitting Coach7470.5142  
    2008LouisvilleAAAHitting Coach8856.6111Lost in Semi-Finals
    2009LouisvilleAAAHitting Coach8458.5921Lost in Semi-Finals
    2010LouisvilleAAAHitting Coach7964.5522Lost in Semi-Finals
    2011LouisvilleAAAHitting Coach7371.5073  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.