The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Adrian Garrett >>

Adrian Garrett

+ Played in Major Leagues 1966-1976


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed48Power83Contact12XBH79RBIs62Runs61Hitting24Durability13Team.503Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: DH-27, C-25, OF-18, 1B-16
Proper Name: Henry Adrian Garrett
Nickname(s): Pat, Smokey
Born: January 3, 1943 (73.207)
Place Brooksville, Florida
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 185 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Sarasota (Sarasota,FL)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 13,1966 (23.100)
TBC Player ID:11760
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:ATL, CHN, OAK, CAL
Relationship(s):Brother of Wayne Garrett



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Adrian Garrett player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.
  • Batting Feats and Milestones for Adrian Garrett
    Game DateTeamOppResultABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPC-G#Notes
    ATLPITL 0-6 vs PIT100000000000000011st career game
    OAKCALW 7-0 @CAL302000000110000081st career hit
    OAKMILW 6-2 @MIL4110012000000000161st career home run, 1st career RBI
    CHNSFNL 1-3 vs SFN3010001101000001611st career stolen base

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.