Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Ad Swigler | Profile and Statistics

Ad Swigler

+ Played in Major Leagues 1917-1917
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Adam William Swigler
Nickname(s): Doc
Born: September 21, 1895
Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Death February 5, 1975
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 25,1917 (22.004)
TBC Player ID:18670
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ad Swigler player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1917New York GiantsNLMLB-ny121016.001100006.07440840002.5010.500.0012.006.000.50
MLB Totals (1 seasons)016.0011000067440840002.5010.500.0012.006.000.50
MLB: Average per 162 Games0346.003434000020423813613602721360002.5010.500.0012.006.000.50
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)016.0011000067440840002.5010.500.0012.006.000.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1917New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1p211200000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)12000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB: Average per 162 Games162324000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0324
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)12000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1917New York GiantsNLMLBP1602001.0003.0018.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP1602001.0003.0018.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.