TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> WI >> Aaron Wideman >>

Aaron Wideman AW-1

+ Drafted by Major League team


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts39Walks77Hittable55SO/BB66vsPower55Hitting0Durability72Team.523Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-111
Proper Name: Aaron Bradley Wideman
Nickname(s): A.J.
Born: June 8, 1985 (31.179)
Place Mississauga, Ontario
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School: Streetsville (Mississauga,ON)
College:
Drafted: 2003 -- 11th round (327th overall) by Montreal Expos (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:37328
Career Activity
Organizations:MON, TOR


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Aaron Wideman player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2003GCL ExposGCLRk-mon18-2.6242.01108001140.13713917372001.098.260.221.568.265.29
2004VermontNYPLA-27mon19-2.6311.811010000044.2269901338000.875.240.002.627.662.92
2005LansingMidwA28tor20-2.27104.9127270000143.0135847821381213201.218.501.322.397.623.18
2006LansingMidwA28tor21-1.0145.001110001045.0533025218396001.5810.600.403.607.802.17
2007LansingMidwA-tor22-0.0303.7444000021.22511919171001.5710.380.423.747.061.89
2007 DunedinFSLA+-tor22-1.61153.6122221000134.213657541825842001.209.091.201.675.613.36
2008DunedinFSLA+-tor23-0.8754.401412000073.2883936419391001.4510.750.492.324.762.05
2008 New HampshireEastAA-tor23-2.0386.391311000063.18559451029251001.8012.081.424.123.550.86
2009New JerseyCanAmInd--24   1012.5118180000114.2903732518810000.947.060.391.416.364.50
2010New JerseyCanAmInd27-25   454.881111000059.078413261841101.6311.900.922.756.252.28
2011New JerseyCanAmInd--26   722.52101010 060.256201721628401.198.310.302.374.151.75
Minor League Totals (6 seasons)37374.2111110410215665853022655715840016201.319.300.912.516.362.53
AA (1 seasons)386.4313110000638559451029251001.8112.141.434.143.570.86
A+ (2 seasons)18103.8936341000208224969022441233001.299.690.951.905.322.80
A (3 seasons)11144.8042410010210213125112246517710201.329.131.032.797.592.72
A- (1 seasons)311.8010100000452699013380000.875.200.002.607.602.92
Ind (3 seasons)2183.1239391000234224988113521505001.188.620.502.005.772.88
Rk (1 seasons)242.031080011403713917372001.108.330.231.588.335.29
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2003Gulf Coast ExposGCLRkP10 2310.833--4.50
 
2004VermontNYPLA-P10 25001.000--6.30
 
2005LansingMidwAP27 82261.833--10.00
 
2006LansingMidwAP11 01530.833--12.27
 
2007LansingMidwAP4 16001.000--15.75
2007DunedinFSLA+P22 102832.927--15.55
 
2008DunedinFSLA+P14 61310.950--12.21
2008New HampshireEastAAP13 31311.941--11.08
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAP13031311.941--11.08
  A+P360164142.934--14.25
  AP42094391.852--11.14
  A-P10025001.000--6.30
  RkP1002310.833--4.50


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.