TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
 

GAME INFORMATION


  W-LStrkGBLdivRklgRkmlbRk123 456 789   R H E
California Angels 3-0W3001 200 200 5120
Seattle Mariners 0-3L3000 000 000 052
Date of Game:  Thursday, April 11, 1991
Stadium:  Kingdome
Feats and Milestones

California Angels Batting Stats

 
California AngelsPosAgeAB RHBIBBSOAvgS-G#C-G#S-HRS-RBIS-SB
Luis Polonialf26.181501001.2733457001
Donnie Hill2b30.150423210.7501655021
Wally Joyner1b28.299513000.3643706010
Dave Winfieldrf39.191401301.33332401060
Dave Parkerdh39.307402000.33332337110
Gary Gaetti3b32.235400000.07731363000
Junior Felixcf23.191401002.1673240000
John Ortonc25.124410002.000148000
Dick Schofieldss28.141311011.2863929010
    Jeff Robinsonp30.119000000.0001361000
Totals: 37512527.324249497 

Seattle Mariners Batting Stats

 
Seattle MarinersPosAgeAB RHBIBBSOAvgS-G#C-G#S-HRS-RBIS-SB
Harold Reynolds2b30.136300010.1673857010
Edgar Martinez3b28.099401000.4443239000
Ken Griffeycf21.141402001.3333285000
Alvin Davisdh30.214300011.18231024010
Jay Buhnerrf26.241300001.0913204010
Pete O'Brien1b33.061300000.18231212000
Henry Cottolf30.096200001.0002604000
    Greg Brileyph-lf25.322100001.2863256120
Dave Vallec30.163301000.1003456000
Omar Vizquelss23.353301000.4003227000
    Bill Kruegerp32.352000000.000174000
    Rob Murphyp30.320000000.0001342000
Totals: 2905025.172315780 

Game Stats

 

2B:  Junior Felix (1), Donnie Hill (1), Dave Winfield (2)
RBIs:  Donnie Hill 2 (2), Dave Winfield 3 (6)
SB:  Donnie Hill (1)
CS: Dave Parker (1)
SF:  Dave Winfield (1)
GDP:  Gary Gaetti (4), Edgar Martinez (1), Harold Reynolds 2 (2)

California Angels Pitching Stats

 
California AngelsAgeIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPPitStrBalS-G#C-G#
Mark Langston  (W 1-0)30.23464002300.001.008545401234
Jeff Robinson  (Sv 1)30.11931000200.000.333622141367
Pitching Totals:9500250 12167542601

Seattle Mariners Pitching Stats

 
Seattle MarinersAgeIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPPitStrBalS-G#C-G#
Brian Holman  (L 0-1)26.07669321503.001.671037033180
Bill Krueger32.35213210109.003.002817111163
Rob Murphy30.32020001100.000.503420141342
Pitching Totals:91253270 165107583585

Other Game Information

 

Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Mark Langston 85-45-40;  Jeff Robinson 36-22-14;  Brian Holman 103-70-33;  Bill Krueger 28-17-11;  Rob Murphy 34-20-14; 
Batters Faced:  Mark Langston 22;  Jeff Robinson 9;  Brian Holman 27;  Bill Krueger 6;  Rob Murphy 7; 
Time of Game:  2:39    Attendance:  11,373
Umpires:   Home:   Vic Voltaggio  1B  Jim Joyce  2B  Jim McKean  3B  Dale Ford 


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.