TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
 

GAME INFORMATION


  W-LStrkGBLdivRklgRkmlbRk123 456 789   R H E
St. Louis Cardinals 16-10W3010 000 500 6140
Philadelphia Phillies 12-13L2000 010 101 350
Date of Game:  Monday, May 03, 2010
Stadium:  Citizens Bank Park
Feats and Milestones

St. Louis Cardinals Batting Stats

 
St. Louis CardinalsPosAgeAB RHBIBBSOAvgS-G#C-G#S-HRS-RBIS-SB
Skip Schumaker2b30.090511000.21624473141
Ryan Ludwickrf-cf-rf31.294500002.276265414110
Albert Pujols1b30.108511001.3332514247241
Matt Hollidaylf30.123422012.292258794112
David Freese3b27.005512301.35823403191
Colby Rasmuscf23.265303200.316251726143
    Kyle McClellanp25.325000000.00010144000
    Trever Millerp36.339000000.0008593000
    Ryan Franklinp37.059000000.00012364000
Yadier Molinac27.294302010.262246932152
Jaime Garciap23.299200000.100616000
    Nick Stavinohaph-rf28.000111100.4121583230
    Joe Matherph-cf27.284000000.1741468010
Brendan Ryanss28.038402000.20824300050
Totals: 37614626.3782615790 

Philadelphia Phillies Batting Stats

 
Philadelphia PhilliesPosAgeAB RHBIBBSOAvgS-G#C-G#S-HRS-RBIS-SB
Shane Victorinocf29.154401001.243246675223
Placido Polanco3b34.206300011.2902414893141
Chase Utley2b31.137311111.301259168181
Ryan Howard1b30.166400003.280257575180
Jayson Werthrf30.349422102.352256444181
Raul Ibanezlf37.335401001.2252415421120
Juan Castross37.317200101.2711810590100
Carlos Ruizc30.102100021.27021387060
Joe Blantonp29.143200000.000154000
    Nelson Figueroap35.350000000.5006106000
    Ross Gloadph34.028100000.26316624020
    Brad Lidgep33.131000000.0002519000
Totals: 28353411.1792118764 

Game Stats

 

2B:  David Freese (6), Matt Holliday 2 (7), Colby Rasmus (6), Brendan Ryan (4), Jayson Werth (13)
HR:  Nick Stavinoha (2), Chase Utley (8), Jayson Werth (4)
RBIs:  Juan Castro (10), David Freese 3 (19), Colby Rasmus 2 (14), Nick Stavinoha (3), Chase Utley (18), Jayson Werth (18)
CS: Colby Rasmus (3), Shane Victorino (1)
SH:  Joe Mather (2)
SF:  Juan Castro (2), Colby Rasmus (1)
GDP:  Joe Blanton (1)

St. Louis Cardinals Pitching Stats

 
St. Louis CardinalsAgeIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPPitStrBalS-G#C-G#
Jaime Garcia  (W 3-1)23.29963114601.131.00985840515
Kyle McClellan25.32521110213.001.332115610144
Trever Miller36.3390.11110113.601.0013768597
Ryan Franklin37.0590.20000203.000.9265112464
Pitching Totals:95334112 1388553351220

Philadelphia Phillies Pitching Stats

 
Philadelphia PhilliesAgeIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPPitStrBalS-G#C-G#
Joe Blanton  (L 0-1)29.1436.210441415.141.579361321167
Nelson Figueroa35.3501.13221004.201.47221666112
Brad Lidge33.13111000209.003.00171162519
Pitching Totals:91466261 13288449798

Other Game Information

 

Wild Pitches:  Nelson Figueroa; 
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jaime Garcia 98-58-40;  Kyle McClellan 21-15-6;  Trever Miller 13-7-6;  Ryan Franklin 6-5-1;  Joe Blanton 93-61-32;  Nelson Figueroa 22-16-6;  Brad Lidge 17-11-6; 
Batters Faced:  Jaime Garcia 22;  Kyle McClellan 7;  Trever Miller 2;  Ryan Franklin 2;  Joe Blanton 30;  Nelson Figueroa 7;  Brad Lidge 4; 
Time of Game:  2:47    Attendance:  44,817
Umpires:   Home:   Andy Fletcher  1B  Adrian Johnson  2B  Tim McClelland  3B  Mike Everitt 


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.