Recent MLB Deaths:   Frank Torre  -   George Zuverink  -   Jerry Lumpe  -   Jim Command  -   Bob Wiesler  -   Red Wilson  -   Dave Bakenhaster
 

GAME INFORMATION


  W-LStrkGBLdivRklgRkmlbRk123 456 789   R H E
Los Angeles Dodgers 58-55L6000 000 000 040
Cincinnati Reds 49-64W4001 000 00x 180
Date of Game:  Wednesday, August 08, 2007
Stadium:  Great American Ballpark
Feats and Milestones

Los Angeles Dodgers Batting Stats

 
Los Angeles DodgersPosAgeAB RHBIBBSOAvgS-G#C-G#S-HRS-RBIS-SB
Juan Pierrecf29.359400000.278113112002744
Rafael Furcalss29.349401001.281102107843712
Russell Martinc24.174401000.295108229126818
Jeff Kent2b39.154400002.30197213815591
Andre Ethierlf25.120300001.2971062329460
Nomar Garciaparra3b34.016301000.27910612996573
James Loney1b23.093301000.32147954230
Matt Kemprf22.319300002.321531056233
Chad Billingsleyp23.010200002.1113247020
    Scott Proctorp30.218000000.00056193000
    Olmedo Saenzph36.304000010.176707103140
    Delwyn Youngpr25.039000000.286614000
    Jonathan Broxtonp23.053000000.00057139000
Totals: 3004018.1339537399 

Cincinnati Reds Batting Stats

 
Cincinnati RedsPosAgeAB RHBIBBSOAvgS-G#C-G#S-HRS-RBIS-SB
Scott Hatteberg1b37.237411000.3059312579370
Norris Hoppercf28.137301010.28780101046
Ken Griffeyrf37.260402100.274105233926716
Brandon Phillips2b26.041400001.276110394216521
Adam Dunnlf27.273200021.26111193230748
Edwin Encarnacion3b24.213400001.266942808468
Alex Gonzalezss30.174403001.26388109415470
David Rossc30.142301010.2039435315330
Aaron Harangp29.091200001.12221125020
    Dave Weathersp37.317000000.00049798000
Totals: 3018145.2678457673 

Game Stats

 

2B:  Alex Gonzalez (21), Scott Hatteberg (20), James Loney (9)
RBIs:  Ken Griffey (71)
SH:  Aaron Harang (8)
GDP:  Brandon Phillips (20)

Los Angeles Dodgers Pitching Stats

 
Los Angeles DodgersAgeIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPPitStrBalS-G#C-G#
Chad Billingsley  (L 7-3)23.01056114303.331.2710561443351
Scott Proctor30.21821000003.601.451711656194
Jonathan Broxton23.05311000202.531.21108257139
Pitching Totals:8811450 1328052146384

Cincinnati Reds Pitching Stats

 
Cincinnati RedsAgeIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPPitStrBalS-G#C-G#
Aaron Harang  (W 11-3)29.09184001803.371.16110733724152
Dave Weathers  (Sv 22)37.31710000003.261.0975249803
Pitching Totals:9400180 117783973955

Other Game Information

 

Wild Pitches:  Chad Billingsley 2; 
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Chad Billingsley 105-61-44;  Scott Proctor 17-11-6;  Jonathan Broxton 10-8-2;  Aaron Harang 110-73-37;  Dave Weathers 7-5-2; 
Batters Faced:  Chad Billingsley 25;  Scott Proctor 6;  Jonathan Broxton 4;  Aaron Harang 28;  Dave Weathers 3; 
Time of Game:  2:28    Attendance:  20,462
Umpires:   Home:   Ron Kulpa  1B  Paul Emmel  2B  Dan Iassogna  3B  Dale Scott 


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.