TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
 

GAME INFORMATION


  W-LStrkGBLdivRklgRkmlbRk123 456 789   R H E
Baltimore Orioles 2-3L1020 002 000 481
Detroit Tigers 3-4W1000 300 12x 681
Date of Game:  Sunday, April 15, 1990
Stadium:  Tiger Stadium
Feats and Milestones

Baltimore Orioles Batting Stats

 
Baltimore OriolesPosAgeAB RHBIBBSOAvgS-G#C-G#S-HRS-RBIS-SB
Steve Finleyrf25.034500000.357485022
Phil Bradleylf31.035501000.2224909001
Cal Ripkenss29.234411002.25051319040
Sam Horndh26.165400001.3335108260
Randy Milligan1b28.139322110.3165172020
Craig Worthington3b24.363301111.2005176010
Mike Devereauxcf27.005411000.1764175001
Bob Melvinc28.169401202.3333394140
Billy Ripken2b25.120200010.0775328000
    Brady Andersonph26.0881010001.0004192010
    Kevin Hickeyp34.050000000.0003178000
    Jay Aldrichp29.001000000.000358000
    Joe Pricep33.137000000.0003315000
    Jose Bautistap25.264000000.000316000
Totals: 3548436.229564425 

Detroit Tigers Batting Stats

 
Detroit TigersPosAgeAB RHBIBBSOAvgS-G#C-G#S-HRS-RBIS-SB
Tony Phillips3b30.356400001.2417842051
Alan Trammellss32.053301010.31071695060
Lou Whitaker2b32.338400000.16071702140
Matt Nokesdh26.167311000.2637377010
    Chet Lemonph35.062101100.13361889010
Lloyd Mosebycf30.162412000.37071399031
Gary Wardrf36.130211021.33361187140
    Kenny Williamspr-rf26.009010000.0006303011
Dave Bergman1b36.313201210.22241080020
    Ed Romeroph32.127000000.0001699000
    Cecil Fielder1b26.207000000.1747227130
Larry Sheetslf30.131300000.3816612010
    Tracy Jonesph-lf29.015100000.0002341000
Mike Heathc35.069200100.54551158020
    Mark Salasph-c29.038121210.5002404120
    Dan Petryp31.153000000.000332000
    Mike Hennemanp28.125000000.0004184000
Totals: 3068652.2678714131 

Game Stats

 

2B:  Bob Melvin (2), Randy Milligan (1)
HR:  Mark Salas (1)
RBIs:  Dave Bergman 2 (2), Mike Heath (2), Chet Lemon (1), Bob Melvin 2 (4), Randy Milligan (2), Mark Salas 2 (2), Craig Worthington (1)
SB:  Lloyd Moseby (1)
SH:  Tony Phillips (2), Ed Romero (1)
GDP:  Mike Devereaux (1)

Baltimore Orioles Pitching Stats

 
Baltimore OriolesAgeIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPPitStrBalS-G#C-G#
Bob Milacki25.2616.15445204.911.45985444242
Kevin Hickey34.0500.10000000.000.006333178
Jay Aldrich  (L 1-1)29.0010.12110003.601.401055358
Joe Price33.1370.100000018.003.005233325
Jose Bautista25.2640.21110013.001.67642351
Pitching Totals:8866521 125685714654

Detroit Tigers Pitching Stats

 
Detroit TigersAgeIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPPitStrBalS-G#C-G#
Jeff Robinson28.12266441303.751.08996138271
Dan Petry  (W 1-0)31.15321002200.001.383620163301
Mike Henneman  (Sv 1)28.12511000102.251.5012934183
Pitching Totals:9844360 14790579555

Other Game Information

 

Wild Pitches:  Jeff Robinson; 
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Bob Milacki 98-54-44;  Kevin Hickey 6-3-3;  Jay Aldrich 10-5-5;  Joe Price 5-2-3;  Jose Bautista 6-4-2;  Jeff Robinson 99-61-38;  Dan Petry 36-20-16;  Mike Henneman 12-9-3; 
Batters Faced:  Bob Milacki 29;  Kevin Hickey 1;  Jay Aldrich 3;  Joe Price 1;  Jose Bautista 3;  Jeff Robinson 25;  Dan Petry 9;  Mike Henneman 4; 
Time of Game:  3:03    Attendance:  10,632
Umpires:   Home:   Rick Reed  1B  Derryl Cousins  2B  Terry Cooney  3B  Joe Brinkman 


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.