Game Information
Score of Game
Milwaukee Brewers 7 Seattle Mariners 6
Game Date
Start Time
Night
Innings
12
DH Used
No
Ballpark
Attendance
14,175
Weather
Vis Manager
Home Manager
Winning Pitcher
Losing Pitcher
Save Pitcher
None
Umpires
SEA Record
37-39 -- AL West -- Ranks (Div/Lg/MLB): 3 / 8 / 16
SEA Streak
Loss 1
MIL Record
39-36 -- AL Central -- Ranks (Div/Lg/MLB): 2 / 5 / 10
MIL Streak
Win 7
Notable Events
None of note
Get TBC PREMIUM and remove ads, cleaner display, access to research applications, data store discounts and more!
The TBC Newsletter will keep you periodically up-to-date on what is happening at The Baseball Cube.

Linescore

Team123 456 789 101112  RHE
SEA 040 000 010 001  6152
MIL 101 010 020 002  7130

Team Links 1995

top csv share Sort
MLB TeamLeagueDivisionStatsFull RosterGame LogOrg RosterOffensive LineupsDefensive LineupsStarting Pitcher LogFranchise Page
Milwaukee BrewersALCentralStatisticsFull RosterGame LogOrg RosterOffensive LineupsDefensive LineupsStarting Pitcher LogFranchise Page
Seattle MarinersALWestStatisticsFull RosterGame LogOrg RosterOffensive LineupsDefensive LineupsStarting Pitcher LogFranchise Page
2 record(s)
seattle mariners Batting StatisticsPREV Game | NEXT Game
LnPlayerBaPosAgeABRHBiBBSOHRSBS-GC-GPitStrBalFouCaSwIPAvgOPS
1Joey CoraB2b30.06651111---636141710723-5.284.674
2Rich AmaralRcf-lf33.1095-21----542902515104515.285.759
3Edgar MartinezRdh32.1986-1--1--76728151051315.3601.101
4Tino MartinezL1b27.2256-11-1--75477191362425.292.972
5Jay BuhnerRrf30.3405232112-588072311122414.293.922
6Warren NewsonLlf31.016411--1--5227517107-613.236.780
 Alex DiazBcf26.2872-------63196422---2.236.587
7Luis SojoRss29.197512-----4838223131035-5.278.699
8Dan WilsonRc26.1165-2-----55194171161325.263.705
9Doug StrangeB3b31.0974121----41378149523-4.281.728
 Mike BlowersR3b30.0861-------6738663311-1.221.641
Batting Totals [11 Players]:4861562420-4727180107731883744

Batting Details


E: Joey Cora, Luis Sojo
2B: Tino Martinez (16) [C: 87] Doug Strange (5) [C: 52]
HR: Jay Buhner 2 (15) [C: 144]
RBI: Joey Cora (19) [C: 143] Rich Amaral (10) [C: 79] Tino Martinez (68) [C: 269] Jay Buhner 2 (52) [C: 479] Doug Strange (13) [C: 119]
IBB: Jay Buhner (3) [C: 26]

GDP: 1 - Doug Strange (2) [C: 28]
MILWAUKEE BREWERS Batting StatisticsPREV Game | NEXT Game
LnPlayerBaPosAgeABRHBiBBSOHRSBS-GC-GPitStrBalFouCaSwIPAvgOPS
1Fernando VinaL2b26.0946132----581622114717-6.265.713
2Darryl HamiltonLcf30.228512-----66620201373314.277.753
3Jeff CirilloR3b25.2996-3--1--62102221575415.318.878
4Dave NilssonLrf-1b25.2175-11----222822014653-4.271.731
5Greg VaughnRdh30.016321-31--707643416185452.221.713
6B.J. SurhoffL1b-c30.34941--21--5410402210121333.3741.017
7David HulseLlf27.1452-111---5828211651212.296.710
 Turner WardBph-lf30.09931---1--402951266-222.265.756
8Mike MathenyRc24.3003----1--295711741222.289.711
 Kevin SeitzerRph33.1151-11----6911599635--1.313.819
 Matt MieskeRrf27.15711--1---60168104621-1.276.844
9Jose ValentinLss25.2806-11----671882416882-6.225.705
Batting Totals [12 Players]:4571367500-51192161278937153342

Batting Details


2B: David Hulse (7) [C: 28]
RBI: Fernando Vina 2 (18) [C: 26] Dave Nilsson (16) [C: 150] David Hulse (26) [C: 77] Kevin Seitzer (39) [C: 482] Jose Valentin (33) [C: 87]
SH: Darryl Hamilton (5) [C: 25]
SF: Dave Nilsson (3) [C: 14]

GDP: 2 - Jeff Cirillo (1) [C: 5] Dave Nilsson (3) [C: 21]
seattle mariners Pitching Statistics
LnPlayerThAgeIPHRERBBSOHRBFS-GC-GSC-GPitStrBalFouCaSwStr%ERAWHIP
1Chris BosioR32.1076.183341-301722327710361421220559.2%4.831.60
2Norm CharltonL32.1940.2-1111-4273729918810-4244.4%7.771.77
3Bill RisleyR28.0513.02---1-1125165462719104358.7%1.450.99
4Steve FreyL31.3561.01-----420-2721813572-72.2%4.501.69
5Bobby Ayala (L 3-3)R26.0110.222222-6351412931181383558.1%4.141.24
Pitching Totals [5 Pitchers]11.71366750552161278937153358.8%
WP: Bill Risley (2) �
HB: Chris Bosio (3) �
Groundballs-Airballs: Chris Bosio 14-10  Norm Charlton 1-1  Bill Risley 1-9  Steve Frey 3-1  Bobby Ayala 2-0  
MILWAUKEE BREWERS Pitching Statistics
LnPlayerThAgeIPHRERBBSOHRBFS-GC-GSC-GPitStrBalFouCaSwStr%ERAWHIP
1Ricky BonesR26.1038.0105513234171111151167244929562.1%4.061.34
2Mike IgnasiakR29.1291.12-----517671158712-53.3%4.201.67
3Graeme LloydL28.1011.2----1-529-1281811713361.1%4.031.03
4Bill Wegman (W 3-3)R32.2121.03111--72021624531161573-51.6%6.041.63
Pitching Totals [4 Pitchers]12.0156624251180107731883759.4%
HB: Ricky Bones (3) �
IBB: Bill Wegman
Groundballs-Airballs: Ricky Bones 13-16  Mike Ignasiak 3-2  Graeme Lloyd 3-1  Bill Wegman 4-2