Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> UN >> Dylan Unsworth | Profile and Statistics

Dylan Unsworth

+ Jackson (AA) >> Seattle Mariners Status: Minors
Biography Data
Positions: P-77
Proper Name: Dylan Unsworth
Nickname(s): Sharkie
Born: September 23, 1992 (22.310)
Place Bothasig, South Africa
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: 2010 -- Signed as free agent by Seattle Mariners
TBC Player ID:161220
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2015-07-09 - Seattle Mariners - Assigned to Jackson (AA) More
Organizations:SEA
Signed by:Wayne Norton
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
96 36 61 47
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dylan Unsworth player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2010Azl MarinersArizRk29sea17-4.2253.931110001050.171272211442001.4312.700.180.187.8744.00
2011PulaskiAppRk56sea18-2.9655.161212000061.0733735710460101.3610.771.031.486.794.60
2012EverettNwstA-3sea19-2.4723.901414000085.1764037919670301.118.020.952.007.073.53
2013Azl MarinersArizRk-sea20-0.9004.503300006.043310100000.676.001.500.0015.00--
2013 ClintonMidwA10sea20-2.0412.321111100066.058181722461000.917.910.270.276.2723.00
2014High DesertCalifA+10sea21-2.4695.8826260000119.1153877817191193101.4411.541.281.438.976.26
2015JacksonSouAA41sea22-2.8146.2177000033.148272334262111.5612.960.811.087.026.50
2015 BakersfieldCalifA+14sea22-1.6133.32115002040.240191544441011.088.850.890.899.7411.00
Minor League Totals (6 seasons)27294.489588103046252325823044594029621.2610.190.861.157.836.81
A+ (2 seasons)7125.23373100201601931069321231634111.3510.861.181.299.177.09
A (1 seasons)412.32111110006658181722461000.917.910.270.276.2723.00
AA (1 seasons)146.277700003348272334262111.5813.090.821.097.096.50
A- (1 seasons)723.921414000085764037919670301.128.050.952.017.093.53
Rk (3 seasons)8104.622625001011714867609111002101.3611.380.690.857.699.09
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2015BakersfieldCalifA+14seap22-1.600000000000000000---------------00
2015JacksonSouAA41seap22-2.800000000000000000---------------00
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2010Arizona MarinersArizRkP11 2710.900--7.36
 
2011PulaskiAppRkP12 7910.941--12.00
 
2012EverettNwstA-P14 51111.941--10.29
 
2013Arizona MarinersArizRkP3 01001.000--3.00
2013ClintonMidwAP11 316011.000--15.55
 
2014High DesertCalifA+P26 32011.958--7.96
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A+P26032011.958--7.96
 AP110316011.000--15.55
 A-P14051111.941--10.29
 RkP26091720.929--9.00


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.