"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> TH >> William Thompson | Profile and Statistics

William Thompson

+ Played in Minors: Reached A
Biography Data
Positions: P-25
Proper Name: William T. Thompson
Nickname(s): Squeezer
Born: August 29, 1969 (46.090)
Place Orlando, Florida
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Mount Dora Bible (Orlando,FL)
Drafted: 1988 -- 4th round (84th overall) by San Diego Padres (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:139976
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the William Thompson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
1988Azl PadresArizRk-sdn18-1.7113.722200009.2125401312002.5911.170.0012.1011.170.92
1988 SpokaneNwstA--sdn18-3.1137.43129001040.052393322830502.0011.700.456.306.751.07
1989Azl PadresArizRk-sdn19-0.5000.001000002.0100004000.504.500.000.0018.00--
1990Charleston (Sc)SALA-sdn20-1.50317.00115002018.0204034046618303.6710.000.0023.003.000.13
Minor League Totals (3 seasons)279.1326160030708584712875223302.4610.930.2611.196.690.60
A (1 seasons)0317.00115002018204034046618303.6710.000.0023.003.000.13
A- (1 seasons)137.43129001040523933228305002.0011.700.456.306.751.07
Rk (2 seasons)113.00320000121354013160002.179.750.009.7512.001.23
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1988Arizona PadresArizRkP2 02001.000--9.00
1988SpokaneNwstA-P12 51001.000--4.50
1990Charleston (sc)SALAP11 0110.500--0.82
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AP1100110.500--0.82

About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.