Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Walt Lynch | Profile and Statistics

Walt Lynch

+ Played in Major Leagues 1922-1922
Biography Data
Positions: C-3
Proper Name: Walter Edward Lynch
Nickname(s): Jabber
Born: April 15, 1897
Place Buffalo, New York
Death December 21, 1976
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 176 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: SUNY-Cortland , Niagara University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 8,1922 (25.084)
TBC Player ID:14564
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Walt Lynch player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1922Boston Red SoxALMLB-bosc25 32110000000000 .500.500.5001000.000.000.500----12
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)32110000000000000.500.500.5001000.000.000.500----12
MLB: Average per 162 Games16210854540000000000000.500.500.5001000.000.000.500----54108
Boston Red Sox (1 seasons)32110000000000000.500.500.5001000.000.000.500----12
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1922Boston Red SoxALMLBC3 11001.000--6.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC3011001.000--6.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.