2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Walt Leverenz | Profile and Statistics

Walt Leverenz

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1915


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts44Walks18Hittable65SO/BB21vsPower65Hitting83Durability57Team.415Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-62, OF-1
Proper Name: Walter Fred Leverenz
Nickname(s): Tiny
Born: July 21, 1888
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death March 19, 1973 (84.241)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1913 (24.271)
TBC Player ID:14305
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Walt Leverenz player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1913St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla24 6172.58302713221202.21598158389874001.227.060.133.953.860.98
1914St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla25 1123.8027165080111.11076747563416001.538.650.405.093.310.65
1915St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla26 028.005100419.011980832002.1111.000.008.003.000.38
MLB Totals (3 seasons)7313.156244182142323277157113816013112001.357.720.224.463.650.82
MLB: Average per 162 Games4203.15402812191207178101725103848001.357.720.224.463.650.82
Baltimore Orioles (3 seasons)7313.156244182142323277157113816013112001.357.720.224.463.650.82
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1913St. Louis BrownsALMLBP30202115252.9262.8118.90
 
1914St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF1 0000.000--0.00
1914St. Louis BrownsALMLBP2711162860.8502.7611.33
 
1915St. Louis BrownsALMLBP5903001.0003.005.40
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF100000.000--0.00
 MLBP623221783112.9012.8014.52

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.