Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Vince Sherlock | Profile and Statistics

Vince Sherlock

+ Played in Major Leagues 1935-1935
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-8
Proper Name: Vincent Thomas Sherlock
Nickname(s): Baldy
Born: March 27, 1910
Place Buffalo, New York
Death May 11, 1997
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 18,1935 (25.175)
TBC Player ID:17935
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO
Relationship(s):Brother of Monk Sherlock

Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Vince Sherlock player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1935Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB22bro2b25 9264121006112000.462.481.500981.038.115.5002.00--1327
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)9264121006101200000.462.481.500981.038.115.5002.00--1327
MLB: Average per 162 Games162468722161800108180183600000.462.481.500981.038.115.5002.00--234486
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)9264121006101200000.462.481.500981.038.115.5002.00--1327
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1935Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB2B8 231641.907--43.88
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B80231641.907--43.88

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.