2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> J >> Tom Jenkins | Profile and Statistics

Tom Jenkins

+ Played in Major Leagues 1925-1932


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed22Power34Contact52XBH39RBIs18Runs31Hitting49Durability19Team.416Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-154
Proper Name: Thomas Griffith Jenkins
Nickname(s): Tut
Born: April 10, 1898
Place Camden, Alabama
Death May 3, 1979 (81.023)
Height/Weight: / 174 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 15,1925 (27.158)
TBC Player ID:13305
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, PHA, SLA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tom Jenkins player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1925Boston Red SoxALMLBOF15 30020.937--18.00
1925Boston Red SoxALMLBOF15 30020.937--18.00
1925Boston Red SoxALMLBOF15 30020.937--18.00
1925Boston Red SoxALMLBOF15 30020.937--18.00
 
1926Boston Red SoxALMLBOF13 250001.000--17.31
1926Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF6 140001.000--21.00
 
1929St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF3 20001.000--6.00
 
1930St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF2 40001.000--18.00
 
1931St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF58 93651.952--15.36
 
1932St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF12 29220.939--23.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF15402878151.952--17.24

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.