Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> O >> Ted Odenwald | Profile and Statistics

Ted Odenwald

+ Played in Major Leagues 1921-1922
Biography Data
Positions: P-11
Proper Name: Theodore Joseph Odenwald
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: January 4, 1902
Place Hudson, Wisconsin
Death October 23, 1965
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 147 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 13,1921 (19.099)
TBC Player ID:16095
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ted Odenwald player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1921Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle19 101.56100001017.116530641101.278.310.003.122.080.67
1922Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle20 0040.501000001.16660220006.0040.500.0013.5013.501.00
MLB Totals (2 seasons)104.26110001019221190861101.5810.420.003.792.840.75
MLB: Average per 162 Games604.2668000601171366856049376601.5810.420.003.792.840.75
Cleveland Indians (2 seasons)104.26110001019221190861101.5810.420.003.792.840.75
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1921Cleveland IndiansALMLB-clep19 103000000000200 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)103000000000200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB: Average per 162 Games162490000000003200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----049
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)103000000000200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1921Cleveland IndiansALMLBP101705001.0002.654.50
 
1922Cleveland IndiansALMLBP1110001.0009.009.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP111815001.0003.004.91

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.