Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> RE >> Steve Reba | Profile and Statistics

Steve Reba AW-2

+ Drafted by Major League team


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts65Walks69Hittable66SO/BB70vsPower66Hitting0Durability92Team.593Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-63
Proper Name: Stephen Michael Reba
Nickname(s): Reebs
Born: March 23, 1980 (37.207)
Place Fort Wayne, Indiana
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne,IN)
College: Clemson University
Drafted: 2002 -- 21st round (621st overall) by Colorado Rockies (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:22212
Career Activity
Organizations:COL


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Steve Reba player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1999ClemsonACCCollege19   547.4621700 056.2784947934454001.9812.391.435.407.151.32
2000ClemsonACCCollege20   302.7919200 242.0331613015334001.147.070.003.217.072.20
2001ClemsonACCCollege21   1232.58181721 0108.08439314311031111.067.000.332.588.583.32
2002ClemsonACCCollege43sr22   1344.42201910 0112.01216755944826 1.479.720.723.546.591.86
2002 CasperPioRk44col221.6005.872100007.211751361001.8312.911.173.527.042.00
2002 Tri-CityNwstA--col220.7111.66142004338.0288714474000.846.630.240.9511.1311.75
2003AshevilleSALA-col231.0632.664720010381.1813124615816101.188.960.661.668.965.40
Minor League Totals (2 seasons)742.5563500146127120463682213411101.128.500.571.569.506.09
A (1 seasons)632.674720010381813124615816101.199.000.671.679.005.40
A- (1 seasons)111.66142004338288714474000.846.630.240.9511.1311.75
Rk (1 seasons)005.63210000811751361001.7512.381.133.386.752.00
NCAA (4 seasons)33114.12784531023193161711462212426315111.388.920.623.507.422.12
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2002CasperPioRkP2 21001.000--13.50
2002Tri-CityNwstA-P14 37001.000--6.43
 
2003AshevilleSALAP47 614011.000--3.83
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AP470614011.000--3.83
  A-P14037001.000--6.43
  RkP2021001.000--13.50


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me