Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Stan Partenheimer | Profile and Statistics

Stan Partenheimer

+ Played in Major Leagues 1944-1945
Biography Data
Positions: P-9
Proper Name: Stanwood Wendell Partenheimer
Nickname(s): Party
Born: October 21, 1922
Place Chicopee Falls, Massachusetts
Death January 28, 1989
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School: Sewickley (Sewickley,PA)
College: College of Wooster
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 27,1944 (21.218)
TBC Player ID:16363
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, SLN
Relationship(s):Son of Steve Partenheimer

Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Stan Partenheimer player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1944Boston Red SoxALMLB6bos21 0018.001100001.03220200005.0027.000.0018.000.000.00
1945St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB32sln22 006.0882003013.1129921660002.108.101.3510.804.050.38
MLB Totals (2 seasons)007.079300301415111121860002.369.641.2911.573.860.33
MLB: Average per 162 Games007.075117001707985626211102340002.369.641.2911.573.860.33
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)006.2382003013129921660002.158.311.3811.084.150.38
Boston Red Sox (1 seasons)0018.0011000013220200005.0027.000.0018.000.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1944Boston Red SoxALMLB6bosp21 110000000001000.000.000.0000.000.000-----01
1945St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB32slnp22 83000000001000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)94000000000200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
MLB: Average per 162 Games162720000000003600000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----072
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)83000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
Boston Red Sox (1 seasons)11000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1944Boston Red SoxALMLBP110000.0000.000.00
 
1945St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP81304001.0002.774.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP91404001.0002.574.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.