2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Ross Reynolds | Profile and Statistics

Ross Reynolds

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1915


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts45Walks17Hittable86SO/BB18vsPower86Hitting32Durability32Team.586Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-30
Proper Name: Ross Ernest Reynolds
Nickname(s): Doc
Born: August 20, 1887
Place Barksdale, Texas
Death June 23, 1970 (82.308)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 2,1914 (26.256)
TBC Player ID:17079
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ross Reynolds player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1914Detroit TigersALMLB-det26 532.082673112078.0622618039311101.297.150.004.503.580.79
1915Detroit TigersALMLB-det27 016.3542001011.117980520001.9413.500.003.971.590.40
MLB Totals (2 seasons)542.633093113089793526044331101.387.990.004.453.340.75
MLB: Average per 162 Games972.635216522301551386145077582201.387.990.004.453.340.75
Detroit Tigers (2 seasons)542.633093113089793526044331101.387.990.004.453.340.75
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914Detroit TigersALMLBP267851940.8572.778.31
 
1915Detroit TigersALMLBP41115001.0004.9113.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP308962440.8823.039.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.