Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> J >> Rip Jordan | Profile and Statistics

Rip Jordan

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1919
Biography Data
Positions: P-5
Proper Name: Raymond Willis Jordan
Nickname(s): Lanky
Born: September 28, 1889
Place Portland, Maine
Death June 5, 1960
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 172 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 25,1912 (22.270)
TBC Player ID:13492
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, WS1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Rip Jordan player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1912Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha22 005.1140001012.113872310001.309.491.462.190.730.33
1919Washington Senators IALMLB-ws129 0011.251100004.06551220002.0013.502.254.504.501.00
MLB Totals (2 seasons)006.75510010161913123530001.5010.691.692.811.690.60
MLB: Average per 162 Games006.755711001101812151471363457340001.5010.691.692.811.690.60
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)005.254000101213872310001.339.751.502.250.750.33
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)0011.2511000046551220002.0013.502.254.504.501.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1912Chicago White SoxALMLB-chap22 4400000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
1919Washington Senators IALMLB-ws1p29 1100000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)55000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621620000000003200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0162
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)4400000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)11000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912Chicago White SoxALMLBP41212001.0002.256.75
 
1919Washington Senators IALMLBP140000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP51612001.0001.695.40

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.