Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Reese Diggs | Profile and Statistics

Reese Diggs

+ Played in Major Leagues 1934-1934
Biography Data
Positions: P-4
Proper Name: Reese Wilson Diggs
Nickname(s): Diggsy
Born: September 22, 1915
Place Mathews, Virginia
Death October 30, 1978
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 15,1934 (18.359)
TBC Player ID:10751
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Reese Diggs player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1934Washington Senators IALMLB22ws118 126.7543201021.126171631522101.9210.971.276.330.840.13
MLB Totals (1 seasons)126.864320102126171631522101.9511.141.296.430.860.13
MLB: Average per 162 Games10196.8639291901002042531651552914619191001.9511.141.296.430.860.13
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)126.864320102126171631522101.9511.141.296.430.860.13
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1934Washington Senators IALMLB22ws1p18 48020000000202 .250.250.250500.000.000.333----210
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)48020000000200200.250.250.250500.000.000.333----210
MLB: Average per 162 Games162324081000000081008100.250.250.250500.000.000.333----81405
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)48020000000200200.250.250.250500.000.000.333----210
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1934Washington Senators IALMLBP42104001.0001.719.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP42104001.0001.719.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.