2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Red Dorman | Profile and Statistics

Red Dorman

+ Played in Major Leagues 1928-1928


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed60Power58Contact22XBH42RBIs16Runs40Hitting98Durability16Team.403Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-24
Proper Name: Charles Dwight Dorman
Nickname(s): Curlie
Born: October 3, 1905
Place Jacksonville, Illinois
Death December 7, 1974 (69.065)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 21,1928 (22.322)
TBC Player ID:10846
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Red Dorman player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1928Cleveland IndiansALMLBOF24 53151.915--20.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF24053151.915--20.25

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.