Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> GR >> Peter Grimm | Profile and Statistics

Peter Grimm

+ Played in Minors: Reached AA
Biography Data
Positions: P-66
Proper Name: Peter Thomas Grimm
Nickname(s): Big Foot
Born: May 27, 1962 (53.042)
Place Buffalo, New York
Height/Weight: 6-6 / 235 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University at Buffalo
Drafted: 1983 -- 3rd round (56th overall) by Cincinnati Reds (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:80642
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
75 53 65 44
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Peter Grimm player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1983BillingsPioRk-cin210.4923.161313400088.194393163071401.409.580.613.067.232.37
1984VermontEastAA-cin22-1.510113.8827275100155.11478167125685401.318.520.703.244.921.52
1985TampaFSLA+-cin230.5364.131412100069.276453253636201.619.820.654.654.651.00
1985 VermontEastAA-cin23-0.6553.911212100069.0723230112537101.419.391.433.264.831.48
Minor League Totals (3 seasons)27243.776664111003823891971603414722911001.409.160.803.465.401.56
AA (2 seasons)15163.90393961002242191139723811225001.348.800.923.254.901.51
A+ (1 seasons)364.111412100070764532536362001.609.770.644.634.631.00
Rk (1 seasons)923.171313400088943931630714001.419.610.613.077.262.37
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1983BillingsPioRk-cinp210.413822000200131000 .250.400.250650.000.125.4003.00--210
1984VermontEastAA-cinp22-1.5271001000100350020 .100.308.100408.000.300.2001.67--115
1985TampaFSLA+-cinp230.5141111000100040000 .091.091.091182.000.000.143----111
1985VermontEastAA-cinp23-0.612601000000010010 .167.167.167334.000.000.200----17
Minor League Totals (3 seasons)66353500040041310300.143.250.143393.000.114.2273.25--543
AA (2 seasons)3916020001003600300.125.263.125388.000.188.2002.00--222
A+ (1 seasons)1411110001000400000.091.091.091182.000.000.143----111
Rk (1 seasons)138220002001310000.250.400.250650.000.125.4003.00--210
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1983BillingsPioRkP13 6620.857--8.31
 
1984VermontEastAAP27 51611.955--7.00
 
1985TampaFSLA+P14 31001.000--2.57
1985VermontEastAAP12 15001.000--4.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAP39062111.964--6.23
 A+P14031001.000--2.57
 RkP1306620.857--8.31


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.