Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Pat Paige | Profile and Statistics

Pat Paige

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1911
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: George Lynn Paige
Nickname(s): Piggy
Born: May 5, 1882
Place Paw Paw, Michigan
Death June 8, 1939
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 20,1911 (29.015)
TBC Player ID:16300
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Pat Paige player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1911Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln29 104.5021101016.0211280760001.7511.810.003.943.380.86
MLB Totals (1 seasons)104.5021101016211280760001.7511.810.003.943.380.86
MLB: Average per 162 Games2304.50452323023036347627218101591360001.7511.810.003.943.380.86
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)104.5021101016211280760001.7511.810.003.943.380.86
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1911Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnp29 2701100300 00 .143.143.286429.143.143.143----27
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)2701100300000000.143.143.286429.143.143.143----27
MLB: Average per 162 Games1625670818100243000000000.143.143.286429.143.143.143----162567
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)2701100300000000.143.143.286429.143.143.143----27
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911Cleveland NapsALMLBP21627001.0005.0640.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP21627001.0005.0640.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.