Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Neal Finn >>

Neal Finn

+ Played in Major Leagues 1930-1933


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed68Power32Contact57XBH29RBIs48Runs48Hitting50Durability52Team.500Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-246, 3B-50, SS-1
Proper Name: Cornelius Francis Finn
Nickname(s): Mickey
Born: January 24, 1904
Place Brooklyn, New York
Death July 7, 1933 (29.165)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 168 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: St. Ignatius Loyola (New York,NY)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,1930 (26.088)
TBC Player ID:11377
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO, PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Neal Finn player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me