"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Mose Solomon | Profile and Statistics

Mose Solomon

+ Played in Major Leagues 1923-1923
Biography Data
Positions: OF-2
Proper Name: Mose Hirsch Solomon
Nickname(s): The Rabbi Of Swat
Born: December 8, 1900
Place New York, New York
Death June 25, 1966
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 180 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 30,1923 (22.296)
TBC Player ID:18255
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mose Solomon player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1923New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1of22 28031001000100 .375.375.500875.125.125.429----48
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)28031001000100000.375.375.500875.125.125.429----48
MLB: Average per 162 Games16264802438100810008100000.375.375.500875.125.125.429----324648
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)28031001000100000.375.375.500875.125.125.429----48
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1923New York GiantsNLMLBOF2 5010.833--22.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF205010.833--22.50

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.