2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Monty Swartz | Profile and Statistics

Monty Swartz

+ Played in Major Leagues 1920-1920


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.536Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Vernon Monroe Swartz
Nickname(s): Dazzy
Born: January 1, 1897
Place Farmersville, Ohio
Death January 13, 1980 (83.012)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 182 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:October 3,1920 (23.275)
TBC Player ID:18655
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Monty Swartz player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1920Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin23 014.5011100012.017660221001.5812.750.001.501.501.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)014.501110001217660221001.5812.750.001.501.501.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games0344.503434340004085782042040686834001.5812.750.001.501.501.00
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)014.501110001217660221001.5812.750.001.501.501.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1920Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP11204001.0003.0036.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP11204001.0003.0036.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.