Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Mike Mussina >> 2007 Game Logs

Mike Mussina Pr mlb-19#1AS-5AW-12CWS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1991-2008


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts63Walks92Hittable60SO/BB91vsPower60Hitting0Durability79Team.554Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-567
Proper Name: Michael Cole Mussina
Nickname(s): Moose
Born: December 8, 1968 (48.320)
Place Williamsport, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 183 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Montoursville (Montoursville,PA)
College: Stanford University
Drafted: 1990 -- 1st round (20th overall) by Baltimore Orioles (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:August 4,1991 (22.239)
Service Time:16.066 (2007)
TBC Player ID:667
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1991]MLB #19 BAL #2
Organizations:BAL, NYA
Signed by:Ed Sprague


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mike Mussina player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 2007 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    2007-04-06NYABALL4-61L14764866-34--24
    5110.5113.502.7584523262%14184
    2007-04-11NYA@MINL1-51247723---1---9
    350.6-9.002.5040241660%682
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    2007-05-03NYA@TEXW5-21W34785411--3--19
    6100.6-5.731.7368511775%12167
    2007-05-09NYATEXW6-21W44796322112--21
    7110.6-4.761.3585592669%24116
    2007-05-16NYA@CHAL3-51L54805.18552-1--25
    9140.615.731.4187602769%17164
    2007-05-22NYABOSL3-71L64816.21077212--29
    9170.5-6.521.4597633465%14194
    2007-05-27NYAANAL3-4174826.1522-16--23
    971.3-5.911.3790612968%17217
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    2007-06-02NYA@BOSL6-11184835955241--25
    10101.0-6.301.5289523758%9194
    2007-06-07NYA@CHAW10-3194846411--4--22
    1171.6-5.671.4178512765%11202
    2007-06-13NYAARIW7-21W104857.26221-7--28
    7140.5-5.171.31101742773%17288
    2007-06-19NYA@COLL1-31L114866733126--27
    7110.615.101.33100693169%212010
    2007-06-24NYA@SFNL2-71L124875532-35--24
    1061.7-4.981.35114664858%20219
    2007-06-29NYAOAKW2-11W134887611-13--26
    8140.6-4.621.3283533064%7213
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    2007-07-04NYAMINL2-61L1448965431-5--24
    8110.7-4.621.2892593364%13243
    2007-07-15NYA@TBAW7-611549061133-2---27
    13121.1-4.611.3593583562%13155
    2007-07-20NYATBAL4-141L164914.2766135--24
    971.3-4.961.3893563760%141511
    2007-07-25NYA@KCAW7-11W174925.2611-24--24
    6120.5-4.791.3995593662%16196
    2007-07-31NYACHAW16-31W1849366331-6--24
    991.0-4.771.3797653267%17246
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    2007-08-05NYAKCAW8-51W1949469221-3--26
    11111.014.671.3898623663%16195
    2007-08-11NYA@CLEW11-21W204957.2822--61-30
    9150.6-4.501.3593702375%18199
    2007-08-16NYADETL5-81L214965976122--26
    8140.6-4.761.3994603464%17192
    2007-08-21NYA@ANAL9-181L224971.2777-21--14
    560.8-5.211.4451282355%692
    2007-08-27NYA@DETL0-161L234983966-1---19
    8100.8-5.521.4877512666%15153
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    2007-09-03NYASEAL1-72244993.2722--1--17
    6100.6-5.531.5062431969%14112
    2007-09-12NYA@TORW4-11W255005.25---31--23
    1181.4-5.281.5087523560%9222
    2007-09-18NYABALW12-01W2650173---16--24
    1071.4-5.011.4598653366%17274
    2007-09-23NYATORW7-51W275027733-15--27
    8130.6-4.961.4496653168%17234
    2007-09-28NYA@BALL9-1012850351166-12--25
    7150.5-5.151.4775512468%5222
    2007 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    2007-06-19NYA@COLL1-39p1192
    ---------------.000.000.0000954-3-
    2007-06-24NYA@SFNL2-79p220---------1------.000.333.000333514-1-
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    2007-09-03NYASEAL1-71p321----------------.000.333.000333------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com - Mike Mussina @ Razzball


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me