Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Mike Mussina >> 1999 Game Logs

Mike Mussina Pr mlb-19#1AS-5AW-12CWS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1991-2008


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts63Walks92Hittable60SO/BB91vsPower60Hitting0Durability79Team.554Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-567
Proper Name: Michael Cole Mussina
Nickname(s): Moose
Born: December 8, 1968 (48.315)
Place Williamsport, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 183 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Montoursville (Montoursville,PA)
College: Stanford University
Drafted: 1990 -- 1st round (20th overall) by Baltimore Orioles (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:August 4,1991 (22.239)
Service Time:16.066 (2007)
TBC Player ID:667
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1991]MLB #19 BAL #2
Organizations:BAL, NYA
Signed by:Ed Sprague


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mike Mussina player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1999 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1999-04-05BALTBAW10-71W12245844124--25
    1181.4-7.202.0088523659%13137
    1999-04-10BALTORW1-01W222574---37--28
    1171.6-3.001.4297633465%17199
    1999-04-15BAL@NYAW9-7132266.11071124--29
    11120.9-2.501.61108723667%211711
    1999-04-21BAL@TBAL8-141L42273.2111010123--24
    1091.1-6.141.9189602967%201110
    1999-04-27BALKCAW8-41W522879441341-31
    11130.8-5.901.86108723667%24177
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1999-05-02BALMINW6-01W622976---13--28
    13111.2-4.751.69121823968%33169
    1999-05-07BAL@DETW9-41W72306933144--29
    7140.5-4.711.76100564456%81413
    1999-05-12BAL@CLEL5-6182317.2855-25--30
    9140.6-4.861.68105683765%17199
    1999-05-18BALANAW5-31W92328733225--31
    13111.2-4.661.60119833670%272210
    1999-05-23BALTEXW15-61W102337922-22--30
    14121.2-4.431.60109644559%25112
    1999-05-28BAL@OAKL1-21L112348622-13--30
    13131.0-4.191.52109723766%211411
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1999-06-02BAL@SEAL2-41L122357.2644146--32
    1481.8-4.271.51130824863%262410
    1999-06-08BAL@FLOL1-211323652---15--19
    761.2-4.021.4670472367%10717
    1999-06-13BAL@ATLW22-11W142377511-14--27
    10120.8-3.821.4173571678%13148
    1999-06-18BAL@CHAW3-21W152389722119--34
    1591.7-3.651.37129864367%222812
    1999-06-24BALBOSL1-21L1623997221-10--33
    10130.8-3.521.32116783867%162118
    1999-06-30BAL@TORL9-101172406.1965116--29
    9130.7-3.691.32123853869%292014
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1999-07-05BAL@NYAW9-11W182415.1611-21--22
    1091.1-3.611.3487543362%20123
    1999-07-10BAL@PHIW8-41W1924276441212--29
    690.7-3.701.33125854068%292615
    1999-07-16BALMONW9-41W202437411-110--25
    861.3-3.571.2985622373%191217
    1999-07-21BAL@BOSW6-11W212448411-23--28
    13101.3-3.441.2695583761%13184
    1999-07-27BALTEXL6-81L222454.21176124--27
    9120.8-3.681.3187523560%17113
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1999-08-01BAL@SEAL1-31L232468332-28--29
    1181.4-3.611.2792642870%131517
    1999-08-06BALDETL3-41L242477.11044227--34
    9150.613.681.29108763270%261214
    1999-08-11BAL@TBAW4-21W252487.2922-17--32
    14101.4-3.611.29110783271%251712
    1999-08-17BALMINW8-31W2624969331261-27
    7120.6-3.641.31107693864%241412
    1999-08-22BALCHAW9-41272502.12----2--9
    522.5-3.601.3132221069%735
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1999-09-14BALOAKW13-61W282515433-16--21
    680.8-3.651.3088553363%13208
    1999-09-19BAL@ANAW5-41292525.1744-14--24
    5140.4-3.741.3188573165%14159
    1999-09-24BAL@BOSW1-01W3025364---18--21
    842.0-3.631.2988642473%241810
    1999-09-30BALNYAW5-01W3125475---110--25
    771.0-3.501.2898584059%14246
    1999 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1999-06-08BAL@FLOL1-29p142
    ---------------.000.000.00001064211
    1999-06-13BAL@ATLW22-19p255
    121--3---1-----.286.286.42971516124521
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1999-07-10BAL@PHIW8-49p364
    -1---1---------.273.273.3646371174111

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com - Mike Mussina @ Razzball


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me