Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Mike Mussina >> 1996 Game Logs

Mike Mussina Pr mlb-19#1AS-5AW-12CWS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1991-2008


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts63Walks92Hittable60SO/BB91vsPower60Hitting0Durability79Team.554Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-567
Proper Name: Michael Cole Mussina
Nickname(s): Moose
Born: December 8, 1968 (48.316)
Place Williamsport, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 183 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Montoursville (Montoursville,PA)
College: Stanford University
Drafted: 1990 -- 1st round (20th overall) by Baltimore Orioles (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:August 4,1991 (22.239)
Service Time:16.066 (2007)
TBC Player ID:667
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1991]MLB #19 BAL #2
Organizations:BAL, NYA
Signed by:Ed Sprague


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mike Mussina player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1996 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1996-04-02BALKCAW4-21W11267522-24--26
    7130.5-2.571.0093613266%16214
    1996-04-07BAL@MINW4-21W21278721118--31
    1142.8-1.801.00-------
    1996-04-12BALMINW3-21W31289222215--29
    6170.4-1.870.75103693467%191710
    1996-04-18BALBOSL7-101L412961065--1--27
    1371.9-3.000.93-------
    1996-04-23BAL@CLEL8-91L51306.21099226--31
    10130.8-4.621.08110713965%20226
    1996-04-28BALTEXL4-5161318711137--35
    9160.6-4.001.11130884268%272610
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1996-05-04BALMILW10-51W71326.21152228--34
    9150.6-3.881.24113714263%181811
    1996-05-09BAL@CHAW6-41W81335533-36--22
    580.6-4.021.2794553959%18168
    1996-05-14BAL@OAKW9-11W91348711-36--33
    10140.7-3.661.27109743568%23189
    1996-05-19BALSEAW8-71W10135613774-51-31
    951.8-4.241.34-------
    1996-05-24BALOAKW5-41111366.1744127--28
    741.814.321.34-------
    1996-05-29BAL@SEAL8-91121376.1966228--30
    9110.8-4.661.37109713865%18276
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1996-06-04BALDETW10-71W1313861065-26--31
    11120.9-4.851.42117803768%222510
    1996-06-09BALCHAL9-121L141393.211991-5--22
    7100.7-5.521.4768511775%13138
    1996-06-14BAL@KCAW6-11W151409711114--34
    13160.8-5.121.42106743270%21168
    1996-06-19BALTEXL2-31L161417733138--31
    5150.3-5.041.42128854366%232616
    1996-06-24BAL@TEXW8-31W171426.2633-45--30
    11101.1-5.011.43126794763%33169
    1996-06-29BAL@NYAL3-41L181436944-441-31
    10120.815.061.47122814166%272210
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1996-07-04BALBOSW8-61W191448522117--30
    9130.7-4.881.43113704362%182010
    1996-07-11BALNYAL2-41L201457.2744213--29
    9160.6-4.861.40117754264%22217
    1996-07-16BALTORL0-61L2114671255-33--32
    15111.4-4.941.44110694163%22165
    1996-07-21BAL@BOSW10-61221477533-53--29
    7140.5-4.891.44117694859%20217
    1996-07-26BALCLEL9-141L231483.211882-3--20
    422.0-5.231.47-------
    1996-07-31BAL@MINW9-31W241499932-19--37
    13140.9-5.051.45125873870%212316
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1996-08-06BAL@MILW13-31W251508433114--28
    13111.2-4.971.41107693864%20197
    1996-08-10BAL@CHAW13-41W261517.2644115--29
    890.9-4.981.40-------
    1996-08-15BAL@OAKW18-51W2715279331-5--29
    11130.8-4.941.3993682573%15209
    1996-08-20BALSEAW4-11W281537211148--26
    771.0-4.801.37110595154%181611
    1996-08-24BALCALW5-41W291547844-25--31
    9150.6-4.811.37113753866%24198
    1996-08-28BALOAKL0-31L301556.1833-35--29
    680.8-4.781.38-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1996-09-02BAL@CALW12-81W311567644-281-28
    5130.4-4.791.37106673963%92614
    1996-09-07BALDETW6-01W3215796---111--33
    8130.6-4.601.35122784464%182019
    1996-09-12BALCHAL3-111L331583.28662-4--20
    881.0-4.781.3769462367%15105
    1996-09-19BAL@NYAL3-91L341592333-53--13
    221.0-4.861.391771041%121
    1996-09-23BALMILL7-81351607866226--30
    11111.0-4.941.39108723667%221810
    1996-09-28BAL@TORW3-21361618411-29--30
    991.014.811.37117744363%212213

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com - Mike Mussina @ Razzball


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me