Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Mike Mussina >> 1992 Game Logs

Mike Mussina Pr mlb-19#1AS-5AW-12CWS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1991-2008


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts63Walks92Hittable60SO/BB91vsPower60Hitting0Durability79Team.554Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-567
Proper Name: Michael Cole Mussina
Nickname(s): Moose
Born: December 8, 1968 (49.005)
Place Williamsport, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 183 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Montoursville (Montoursville,PA)
College: Stanford University
Drafted: 1990 -- 1st round (20th overall) by Baltimore Orioles (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:August 4,1991 (22.239)
Service Time:16.066 (2007)
TBC Player ID:667
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1991]MLB #19 BAL #2
Organizations:BAL, NYA
Signed by:Ed Sprague


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mike Mussina player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1992 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1992-04-10BAL@TORL3-411135.2611-2---24
    10120.8-1.501.3380512964%1685
    1992-04-18BALDETW6-11W2148711-34--32
    8170.5-1.291.29108684063%161611
    1992-04-23BAL@KCAW8-11W3159611-14--33
    11170.6-1.171.09113773668%231511
    1992-04-28BAL@MINW10-51W4167.2855222--33
    12170.7-2.401.17114744065%23148
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1992-05-03BALSEAW8-61W5177753-14--30
    15101.5-2.681.16105762972%28914
    1992-05-08BALCHAL3-416186633122--25
    11101.1-2.931.1993603365%15177
    1992-05-15BAL@CHAW2-01W7198.24---15--30
    11130.8-2.421.08116803669%252110
    1992-05-20BALOAKL2-41L8208744--32-31
    12160.8-2.701.05109694063%20147
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1992-06-02BAL@CALW4-21W9215522-12--21
    1081.3-2.771.0671502170%1985
    1992-06-07BALTORW7-11W10227.2611113--29
    5200.3-2.591.0488622670%15184
    1992-06-12BAL@DETW6-01W112396---16--33
    8180.4-2.301.01139924766%322014
    1992-06-17BAL@CLEL2-31L12246533-321-25
    7130.5-2.451.0387553263%14147
    1992-06-22BALNYAW5-4113258522217--28
    3170.2-2.441.01109743568%261216
    1992-06-27BALKCAL0-21L14269622-14--33
    10170.612.400.9998653366%22124
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1992-07-03BAL@MINW6-11W15278.11211-12--37
    13210.6-2.311.04112813172%221510
    1992-07-08BALCHAW5-31162878331111-29
    6210.3-2.401.05106703666%25144
    1992-07-17BAL@TEXW8-01W172991---110--29
    5130.4-2.230.99117803768%281519
    1992-07-22BAL@CHAL5-7118303644112--17
    680.8-2.451.0259411869%1485
    1992-07-26BALTEXL2-61L193181044215--35
    5240.2-2.571.04131894268%232215
    1992-07-31BAL@BOSL4-7120326722-13--25
    7140.5-2.591.0588543461%15171
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1992-08-05BALDETW4-01W213395---19--31
    7140.5-2.441.03120774364%202313
    1992-08-10BAL@TORL4-81L22346.11088311--31
    9200.5-2.801.06104733170%25154
    1992-08-15BAL@KCAL4-5123357.2933135--33
    10150.7-2.821.08108693964%171314
    1992-08-21BALOAKW4-21W243668221-4--26
    10120.8-2.831.09106693765%22178
    1992-08-26BALCALW6-4125376944--31-27
    10130.812.931.1086602670%16156
    1992-08-31BAL@OAKW4-01W263883---65--33
    8140.6-2.811.11129725756%25178
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1992-09-05BAL@CALW4-11W27398511--9--28
    9100.9-2.741.09117783967%232115
    1992-09-11BALMILW3-21W28409622-481-34
    6160.4-2.711.09130805062%242014
    1992-09-16BALKCAW3-01W294194---24--32
    9170.5-2.601.07110743667%23169
    1992-09-21BAL@MILW4-11W30429711-32--35
    15151.0-2.531.071491014868%382211
    1992-09-26BALBOSL3-7131438633115--31
    8170.5-2.561.06114763867%29139
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1992-10-01BAL@CLEW3-21W324491222-14--37
    15170.9-2.541.08124893572%30189

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com - Mike Mussina @ Razzball


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me