Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Mike Mussina >> 1991 Game Logs

Mike Mussina Pr mlb-19#1AS-5AW-12CWS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1991-2008


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts63Walks92Hittable60SO/BB91vsPower60Hitting0Durability79Team.554Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-567
Proper Name: Michael Cole Mussina
Nickname(s): Moose
Born: December 8, 1968 (49.039)
Place Williamsport, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 183 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Montoursville (Montoursville,PA)
College: Stanford University
Drafted: 1990 -- 1st round (20th overall) by Baltimore Orioles (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:August 4,1991 (22.239)
Service Time:16.066 (2007)
TBC Player ID:667
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1991]MLB #19 BAL #2
Organizations:BAL, NYA
Signed by:Ed Sprague


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mike Mussina player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1991 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1991-08-04BAL@CHAL0-11L117.2411141--30
    7180.4-1.121.00129755458%21245
    1991-08-09BALCHAL4-71L223.11155--31-21
    991.0-4.911.7372472565%1397
    1991-08-14BALTEXW10-21W33832212101-31
    7110.613.791.26128864267%272417
    1991-08-19BAL@TEXL1-41L445.2644228--24
    3110.3-4.321.2891632869%231511
    1991-08-25BALMINW7-31W558732-44--35
    9180.5-3.821.30132874566%302010
    1991-08-31BAL@MINL2-51L666.11055122--28
    10140.7-4.381.41103673665%22147
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1991-09-06BALKCAW6-21777.1522113--28
    7170.4-4.111.33100643664%16159
    1991-09-11BALNYAW4-21W887621-131-28
    7170.4-3.741.2890622869%20108
    1991-09-16BAL@BOSW9-21W9991022--3--34
    14170.8-3.481.26114833173%29194
    1991-09-22BAL@CLEL1-21L10108.1722--3-130
    9180.5-3.301.20109773271%29147
    1991-09-28BAL@DETL4-5111118421125--28
    10110.9-3.081.15116724462%221811
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1991-10-04BALDETL2-4112129411-37--32
    11111.0-2.861.11128745458%181717

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com - Mike Mussina @ Razzball


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me