2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Mickey Doolin | Profile and Statistics

Mickey Doolin

+ Played in Major Leagues 1905-1918


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed59Power49Contact65XBH70RBIs67Runs29Hitting49Durability87Team.513Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1337, 2B-96
Proper Name: Michael Joseph Doolin
Nickname(s): Doc
Born: May 7, 1880
Place Ashland, Pennsylvania
Death November 1, 1951 (71.178)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Bucknell University , Villanova University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1905 (24.342)
TBC Player ID:10839
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, CHN, NY1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mickey Doolin player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1905Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS135 2994325145.935--48.73
 
1906Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS154 3954806651.930--51.14
 
1907Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS145 3274636059.929--49.03
 
1908Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS129 2694194532.939--48.00
 
1909Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS147 3524845458.939--51.18
 
1910Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS148 2835004371.948--47.61
 
1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS145 2954745368.936--47.73
 
1912Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS146 2894764049.950--47.16
 
1913Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB2B3 91210.955--63.00
1913Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS148 3384825163.941--49.86
 
1916Chicago CubsNLMLBSS24 4677118.918--46.13
1916New York GiantsNLMLB2B2 1010.500--4.50
1916New York GiantsNLMLBSS16 314626.975--43.31
 
1918Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB2B91 2302831737.968--50.74
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B9602402951937.966--50.16
 MLBSS1337029244333476510.938--48.85

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.