"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> KA >> Matt Kaercher | Profile and Statistics

Matt Kaercher

+ Played in Minors: Reached AA
Biography Data
Positions: P-15
Proper Name: Matthew L. Kaercher
Nickname(s): Kracker
Born: January 2, 1980 (35.332)
Place Billings, Montana
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Billings West (Billings,MT)
College: United States Air Force Academy
Drafted: 2003 -- Signed as free agent by Boston Red Sox
TBC Player ID:30590
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Matt Kaercher player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
1999Air ForceWACNCAA19 649.5820720 062.09175661625486001.8713.212.323.636.971.92
2000Air ForceMWCNCAA20 6107.36211910 095.11551037813207410111.8414.631.231.896.993.70
2001Air ForceMWCNCAA21 467.34181220 172.110874597306014001.9113.440.873.737.472.00
2002Air ForceMWCNCAA-sr22 7106.95191960 0110.0148103851543807 1.7412.111.233.526.551.86
2003GCL Red SoxGCLRk-bos232.4012.7060002013.174403100000.754.730.002.036.753.33
2003 SarasotaFSLA+16bos23-0.2023.3780003010.2764034100.945.910.002.533.371.33
2003 PortlandEastAA-bos23-1.80027.001000000.1311000009.0081.
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)033.381500050241711906141000.966.380.
AA (1 seasons)00 1000000311000000     --
A+ (1 seasons)023.27800030117640341000.915.730.002.453.271.33
Rk (1 seasons)012.776000201374403100000.774.850.002.086.923.33
NCAA (4 seasons)23307.627857110013405023552885111826237111.8213.291.353.126.942.22
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2003Gulf Coast Red SoxGCLRkP6 23001.000--7.50
2003SarasotaFSLA+P8 12001.000--3.38
2003PortlandEastAAP1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAP100000.000--0.00

About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.