Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Marsh Williams | Profile and Statistics

Marsh Williams

+ Played in Major Leagues 1916-1916
Biography Data
Positions: P-10
Proper Name: Marshall McDiarmid Williams
Nickname(s): Cap
Born: February 21, 1893
Place Faison, North Carolina
Death February 22, 1935
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Presbyterian College , University of North Carolina
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 7,1916 (23.136)
TBC Player ID:19718
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Marsh Williams player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1916Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha23 067.89104304051.1715345431172201.9912.450.705.442.980.55
MLB Totals (1 seasons)067.94104304051715345431172202.0012.530.715.473.000.55
MLB: Average per 162 Games0297.9449191501902483452572191915183101002.0012.530.715.473.000.55
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)067.94104304051715345431172202.0012.530.715.473.000.55
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1916Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap23 101902000101600 .105.150.105255.000.053.1546.00--220
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1019020001001600000.105.150.105255.000.053.1546.00--220
MLB: Average per 162 Games1623080320001600169700000.105.150.105255.000.053.1546.00--32324
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)1019020001001600000.105.150.105255.000.053.1546.00--220
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1916Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP105121121.8672.2911.70
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP105121121.8672.2911.70

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.